Privacy policy

General:

The effects of the foreseen in the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of Protection of Data of a Personal Nature, "Planet Organic S.L.U.", informs you that fully complies with the legislation in force regarding protection of data of a personal nature, and with commitments to confidentiality appropriate to its activity.

"Planet Organic S.L.U.", put in your knowledge the existence of a file of personal data, ownership of "Planet Organic S.L.U.", for the purposes own management, communication and information. The above files are registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data, which the user can access to check the status of the same.

Safety measures and levels:

"Planet Organic S.L.U.", has taken measures necessary to maintain the level of security required, depending on the nature of the personal data processed and the processing circumstances, with the object of avoiding, to the extent possible and always according to the state of the technique, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

Scope of application:

The structure of files, equipment and information systems with the purpose of complying with the current legislation on data protection, apply to all files, temporary or permanent, ownership of "Planet Organic S.L.U.", containing data of personal character, as well as any equipment or information system that treats.

All the staff hired by "Planet Organic S.L.U." Treatment and Enforcement, are obliged to comply with the aforementioned legislation, with special attention regarding their duties and obligations, which will be duly determined by "Planet Organic S.L.U.".

Data collection:

The acceptance of the present terms and conditions, user needs collecting some data required for the provision of its services, that person will be requested through forms or Web page. At the time of the collection of the data, the user shall be duly informed of the rights that assist him.

To ensure that the information contained in our files is always updated and contains no errors, we ask our customers and users to inform us as soon as possible, the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

Exercise of the rights:

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition may be exercised by the user, or whoever this represents, through a written and signed request, addressed to the "Planet Organic S.L.U.", Street, Camilo José Cela 22 Las Rozas, Madrid province, with Zip Code 28232, Spain. However be used other ways to recognize the identity of the customer to exercise any of the foregoing rights.

Consent:

The user will consent to "Planet Organic S.L.U." to make use of your personal data in order to provide a correct implementation of its services.

Filling out the form included in the site or sending emails or other communications to "Planet Organic S.L.U.", involves the customer's express consent to the inclusion of their personal data in the referred file, ownership of "Planet Organic S.L.U.

At the time of the request for this information, will be communicated to the customer or the user of the recipient of the information, the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of the person Responsible for the File and the user's authority to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their data.

Transfer to third parties:

"Planet Organic S.L.U." does not give personal data without the express consent of its holders, which must be granted on each occasion, be transferred only with the expressed purpose and always with the consent of the user or customer.

Confidentiality and professional secrecy:

The data collected in all private communications between "Planet Organic S.L.U." and customers or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing "Planet Organic S.L.U." to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to its duty to save them and adopt all the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with what is established in the Regulations of Security Measures of Files containing personal data.

In addition, you will also have the status of confidential information of any kind that the parties exchange among themselves, that they agree to have such a nature, or simply be about the content of such information. The visualization of data through Internet, will not direct access to them, unless express consent of its owner for every occasion.

Advise the client not to provide to any third party identification, password or reference numbers that "Planet Organic S.L.U." could provide. Also, to ensure that the protection of professional secrecy between "Planet Organic S.L.U." and the client is maintained in all communications, the customer/user must not disclose confidential information to third parties.

Changes in the security policy and data protection:

"Planet Organic S.L.U." reserves the right to modify its security policy and data protection with the purpose of adapting it to legislative or jurisprudential novelties, as well as those that might arise from existing codes type in matter or by strategic corporate decisions, with effect from the date of posting of such amendment on the Website of "Planet Organic S.L.U.".

Contact address:

Email: clientes@enterbio.es

The Web site www.enterbio.es, is managed by "Planet Organic S.L.U.", registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, with the following data Tomo 12.968, Folio 136, Sección 8ª, Hoja M-2089921, Inscripción 1ª. y con CIF B-82002833.

The file created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, in "Planet Organic S.L.U., Calle Camilo José Cela 22, 28232 Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain; under the supervision and control of "Planet Organic S.L.U.", who assumes responsibility for adopting security measures of a technical and organizational nature to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information, in accordance with the established in the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of Protection of Data of a Personal Nature and other applicable legislation.

"Planet Organic S.L.U.", according to the Law 34/2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, tells them that the broad interpretation of the Act, among these services includes the provision of information by such means.

In any case, be applicable in this regard, the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of Protection of Data of a Personal Nature, and its implementing regulations, in particular, in what refers to the collection of personal data, information to stakeholders and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.